Stubby Holders Australia

Privacy, Terms of Use, and Disclaimer

DISCLAIMER: Photographs contained on this website are photographs of products produced by suppliers and Stubby Holders Australia does not claim to have produced any such items directly. Any trade mark, trade name, logo or the like displayed on these products remain the property of that company. Printed logos, marks or messages are for demonstration purposes only. Stubby Holders Australian does not claim to have supplied any of the articles depicted herein to any of the owners of the marks or logos shown or endorsed in any way by any of them.

Privacy Policy
We have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our
firm and continuing commitment to the privacy of personal
information provided by those visiting and interacting with this web
site. We hold the privacy of your personal information in the highest
regard. The following discloses our information gathering and
dissemination practices for this website. John Bertsche abides by
the National Privacy Principles established under the Australian
Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act, 2001.
We recognise the importance of protecting your privacy and our
policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect,
use and safeguard the personal information you provide to us and
to assist you in making informed decisions when using our site.
This policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies,
business practices and our customers’ needs.
What Information Do We Collect?
When you visit this web site you may provide us with two types of
information: personal information you knowingly choose to disclose
that is collected on an individual basis and Web site use information
collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Web
site.
1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide
Registration Information
When you register for any of our products, services or newsletters
you will provide us information about yourself.
Credit Card Information
If you choose to avail of our services, you may need to give personal
information and authorization to obtain information from various
credit services. For example, you may need to provide the following
information:
-Name
-Mailing address
-Email address
-Credit card number
-Name on credit card
-Credit card billing address
-Business and home phone number
Email Information
If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain
the content of your email messages together with your email
address and our responses. We provide the same protections for
these electronic communications that we employ in the
maintenance of information received by mail and telephone.
2. Web Site Use Information
Similar to other commercial Web sites, our Web site utilizes a
standard technology called “cookies” (see explanation below, “What
Are Cookies?”) and web server log files to collect information about
how our Web site is used. Information gathered through cookies
and Web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the
pages viewed, time spent at our Web site, and the Web sites visited
just before and just after our Web site.
How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?
Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of
administering our business activities, providing the products and
services you requested, to process your payment, , to monitor the
use of the service, our marketing and promotional efforts and
improve our content and service offerings, and customize our site’s
content, layout, services and for other lawful purposes. These uses
improve our site and better tailor it to meet your needs.
Furthermore, such information may be shared with others on an
aggregate basis. Personally identifiable information or business
information will not be shared with parties except as required by
law.
Occasionally, we may also use the information we collect to notify
you about important changes to our Website, new services, and
special offers we think you will find valuable. You may notify us at
any time if you do not wish to receive these offers by emailing us at
the link provided on the newsletter.
What Are Cookies?
A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an
anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a Web site, that site’s
computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a
part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each Web
site can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s
preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only
permits a Web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you,
not the cookies sent to you by other sites. Browsers are usually set
to accept cookies. However, if you would prefer not to receive
cookies, you may alter the configuration of your browser to refuse
cookies. If you choose to have your browser refuse cookies, it is
possible that some areas of our site will not function as effectively
when viewed by the users. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data
from your hard drive or pass on computer viruses.
How Do We Use Information We Collect from Cookies?
As you visit and browse our Web site, the site uses cookies to
differentiate you from other users. In some cases, we also use
cookies to prevent you from having to log in more than is necessary
for security. Cookies, in conjunction with our Web server’s log files,
allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our
Web site and which parts of the site are most popular. This helps us
gather feedback to constantly improve our Web site and better
serve our clients. Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal
information about you and we do not intentionally store any
personal information that your browser provided to us in your
cookies.
IP Addresses
IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are
connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used
by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP
addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of
demographic and profile data known as traffic data so that data
(such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.
Sharing and Selling Information
We do not share, sell, lend or lease any of the information that
uniquely identify a subscriber (such as email addresses or personal
details) with anyone except to the extent it is necessary to process
transactions or provide services that you have requested.
How Can You Access and Correct Your Information?
You may request access to all your personally identifiable
information that we collect online and maintain in our database by
emailing us at the usual address.
What About Legally Compelled Disclosure of Information?
We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in
other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it
or for the protection of our legal rights. We may also disclose
account information when we have reason to believe that disclosing
this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal
action against someone who may be violating our Terms of Service
or to protect the safety of our users and the Public.
What About Other Web Sites Linked to Our Web Site?
We are not responsible for the practices employed by Web sites
linked to or from our Web site or the information or content
contained therein. Often links to other Web sites are provided solely
as pointers to information on topics that may be useful to the users
of our Web site.
Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Website
to another web site, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your
browsing and interaction on any other web site, including web sites,
which have a link on our Website, is subject to that Web site’s own
rules and policies. Please read over those rules and policies before
proceeding.
Your Consent
By using our Web site you consent to our collection and use of your
personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve
the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without
notice.
Our Commitment To Data Security:
Please note that your information will be stored and processed on
our computers in Australia and the United States. The laws on
holding personal data in Australia an the United States may be less
stringent than the laws of your Country of residence or citizenship.
To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and
ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place
appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to
safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Choice/Opt-In/Opt-Out
This site allows visitors to unsubscribe so that they will not receive
future messages. After unsubscribing we will discontinue sending
the particular messages as soon as technically feasible.
Surveys & Contests
From time-to-time our site requests information from users via
surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is
completely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or
not to disclose this information. Information requested may include
contact information (such as name and shipping address), and
demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact
information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes.
Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or
improving the use and satisfaction of this site.
A Special Note About Children
Children are not eligible to use our services unsupervised and we
ask that children (under the age of 18) do not submit any personal
information to us. If you are a minor, you can use this service only
in conjunction with permission and guidance from your parents or
guardians.
Acquisition or Changes in Ownership
In the event that the web site (or a substantial portion of its assets)
is acquired, your information would be considered part of those
assets, and may be part of those assets that are transferred.
Policy Modifications
We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If/when
changes are made to this privacy policy, we will email users who
have given us permission to do so. We will post any changes here,
so be sure to check back periodically. However, please be assured
that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the
personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy
Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy
Policy, without your prior consent.
Disclaimer
Earnings Disclaimer
We make money from many links on this site.
Every effort has been made to accurately represent information and
it’s potential. Even though this industry is one of the few where one
can write their own check in terms of earnings, there is no
guarantee that you will earn any money using the techniques and
ideas in these materials. Examples in these materials are not to be
interpreted as a promise or guarantee of earnings. Earning potential
is entirely dependent on the person using our product, ideas and
techniques. We do not purport this as a“get rich scheme.” any
claims made of actual earnings or examples of actual results can be
verified upon request. Your level of success in attaining the results
claimed in our materials depends on the time you devote to the
program, ideas and techniques mentioned, your finances,
knowledge and various skills. Since these factors differ according to
individuals, we cannot guarantee your success or income level. Nor
are we responsible for any of your actions. Materials in our product
and our website may contain information that includes or is based
upon forward-looking statements within the meaning of the
securities litigation reform act of 1995. Forward-looking statements
give our expectations or forecasts of future events. You can identify
these statements by the fact that they do not relate strictly to
historical or current facts. They use words such as “anticipate,”
“estimate,” “expect,” “project,” “intend,” “plan,” “believe,” and other
words and terms of similar meaning in connection with a
description of potential earnings or financial performance. Any and
all forward looking statements here or on any of our sales material
are intended to express our opinion of earnings potential. Many
factors will be important in determining your actual results and no
guarantees are made that you will achieve results similar to ours or
anybody elses, in fact no guarantees are made that you will achieve
any results from ours ideas and techniques in our material.
Terms Of Use
John Bertsche owns and operates this website and related sub
domains. Terms of Use Agreement states the terms and conditions
under which you may access and use this website. By accessing and
using this website you agree to be bound by these terms and
conditions.
NOTE: WE OFTEN EARN COMMISSIONS FROM REVIEWS, BANNERS,
LINKS POSTS AND ARTICLES ON THIS OR ANY OF OUR OTHER
OWNED WEBSITES WE LINK TO.
If you do not accept the terms and conditions of this website, you
must discontinue using it.
I may revise this Agreement at any time by updating this website.
Use of the website after such changes are posted will indicate your
agreement to these revised terms. You should visit this page
periodically to review this Agreement.
Ownership of Material, Software Licences & Intellectual Property
Rights
All materials displayed or otherwise accessible through this website,
including, without limitation, articles, text, photographs, images,
illustrations, computer software and code, and the website, itself,
are protected under Australian and foreign copyright or other laws,
and are owned by me.
Any use, reproduction, modification, alteration, public performance
or display, uploading or posting onto the internet ( including
placing on another website ), transmission, redistribution or other
exploitation of this website or of any content, whether in whole or
in part, other than expressly set out herein, is prohibited without
the express written permission of John Bertsche.
All software embedded in or located on or at this website,
including, without limitation, all computer code of all types,
including all files and/or images contained in or generated by such
software (Software) is protected by copyright and may be protected
by other rights. All such Software is owned by John Bertsche, its
licensors or the party accredited with ownership of such Software.
You are hereby granted the right to access and use the Software
embedded and integrated into this website, subject to
(i) the terms and conditions of this Agreement, and
(ii) any additional conditions which may be imposed on your access
and use of such Software.
If this website provides Software for download, unless otherwise
provided, you are hereby granted, subject
(i) to the terms of this Agreement and
(ii) to any other terms and conditions that may apply to your
downloading and use of such Software, a personal, non-
transferable, non-exclusive license to
(i) install and run one copy of the Software in object-code format on
a non-networked computer for your personal, non-commercial use;
and
(ii) to reproduce the Software only as reasonably required to install,
run and make reasonable backup copies as allowed by law.
Except to the extent expressly permitted in this Agreement, you
may not:
(i) use, reproduce, modify, adapt, translate, upload, download or
transmit the Software in whole or in part;
(ii) sell, rent, lease, licence, trade, transfer or otherwise provide
access to the Software;
(iii) alter, remove or cover any trademarks or proprietary notices
included in the Software; and/or
(iv) disassemble, decrypt, extract or reverse engineer the Software
or assist others in doing so.
Nothing contained in this website shall be construed as granting
you any right, title, interest or other license in or to any Software
embedded or integrated into this website or made available for
download from this website, including, but not limited, to any
intellectual property rights in the Software.
All Software embedded or integrated into this website is provided
as Is, without warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied,
including, without limitation, any warranty
(i) that the Software is of merchantable quality or is fit for any
particular purpose;
(ii) that the Software will conform with any specification(s) relating
to the Software;
(iii) that the Software will be free from material defects;
(iv) that the Software contains no computer viruses or other
contaminants; or
(v) that the Software shall process date-related and time-related
data without causing any processing interruptions, abnormal
termination or process or manipulate any time-related data.
Disclaimer
This website and all content is provided on an ‘as is’ basis. By
accessing and using this website you acknowledge and agree that
use of this website and the content is entirely at your own risk.
John Bertsche makes no representations nor warranties regarding
this website and the content, including, without limitation, no
representation or warranty:
(i) that this website and/or content will be complete, accurate,
reliable, suitable or timely;
(ii) that any content, including, without limitation, any information,
data, software, product or service contained in or made available
through this website will be of merchantable quality or fit for a
particular purpose;
iii) that the operation of this website will be uninterrupted or error
free;
(iv) that defects or errors in this website will be corrected;
(v) that this website will be free from viruses or harmful
components; and
(vi) that communications to or from this website will be secure or
not intercepted.
The information contained on this website is for information
purposes only. It is not intended to provide accounting, legal,
investment, financial, or other advice to you, and you should not
rely upon the information to provide any such advice.
All information posted on this website is intended only as a basis
for further discussion, enquiry and study. John Bertsche disclaims
any liability for direct, indirect or consequential loss arising in
connection with the use of the contents of this website or reliance
on those contents by any person or organisation, whether in its
original form or altered in some way by the user.
John Bertsche gives no warranties nor does John Bertsche make any
representation in respect of the contents of this website. John
Bertsche advises users of this website to seek their own appropriate
independent professional advice to matters raised in this website.
Limitation of Liability
(A) To the extent permitted by law John Bertsche aggregate liability
to you, whether for breach of these terms or in negligence or in any
other tort or for any other common law or statutory cause of action
arising in relation to these terms, the site or the content is limited
to the following, the choice of which is at John Bertsche sole
discretion:
(i) In the case of goods any one or more of the following:
(a) the replacement of the goods or the supply of equivalent goods;
(b) the repair of the goods;
(c) the payment of the cost of replacing the goods or of acquiring
equivalent goods; or
(d) the payment of the cost of having the goods repaired; or
(ii) in the case of services:
(a) the supply of the services again; or
(b) the payment of the cost of having the services supplied again.
(B) To the extent permitted by law John Bertsche will not be liable
for any direct, incidental, consequential or indirect damages, loss or
corruption of data, loss of profits, goodwill, bargain or opportunity
or loss of anticipated savings resulting from your access to, or use
of, or inability to use the site and the content, whether based on
warranty, contract, tort, negligence or any other legal theory, and
whether or not we know of the possibility of such damage.
(C) If a jurisdiction does not allow the exclusion or limitation of
liability in accordance with paragraph (a) or (b) but allows a
limitation of a certain maximum extent then our liability is limited
to that extent.
John Bertsche expressly disclaims any and all liability for the acts,
omissions or conduct of any third-party user of this website or any
advertiser or sponsor of the website. Under no circumstances shall
John Bertsche and her officers, employees, agents licensors,
affiliates or representatives be liable for any injury, loss, damage
(including special, indirect, incidental or consequential damages) or
expense arising in any manner whatsoever from (i) the acts,
omissions or conduct of any third-party user; and (ii) any use or
inability to use any materials, software, content, goods or services
located at or made available at any web site linked to or from this
website.
If you decide to access or use any linked web site or content,
materials, software, goods or services from a web site linked to this
website, you do so entirely at your own risk.
You hereby release John Bertsche and its officers, directors,
employees, agents and their respective successors and assigns,
from any damages that you incur, and agree not to assert any
claims against them, arising from your purchase or use of any
products or services made available through this website or by third
parties through this website.
Links, Downloads, Features and Advertisements
This website contains links to third-party web sites. These links are
provided solely as a convenience to you and not as an endorsement
by John Bertsche of the contents of such third-party web sites.
We take no responsibility for the accuracy, content, or any aspect of
that material, and disclaim any liability to you for such material or
for any consequence of your decision to use the links provided or
your use of such material. We also disclaim all liability and make no
representations or warranties for any products or services sold or
provided to you by any third party. Your purchase of products or
services through one of those other sites is subject to agreements
and/or the terms and conditions in effect between you and the
providers of products and services at those other sites. You agree
that you shall not bring a suit or claim against J-Six Solutions or any
of our affiliates arising from or based on your purchase or use of
products or services through those other sites. Links do not imply
that John Bertsche or any of our affiliates sponsors, endorses, is
affiliated or associated with, or is legally authorised to use any
trademark, trade name, logo, or copyright symbol displayed in or
accessible through the links, or that any linked site is authorised to
use any trademark, trade name, logo, or copyright symbol of John
Bertsche or any of our affiliates.
John Bertsche is not responsible for the content of any third-party
web site, nor does it make any representation or warranty of any
kind regarding any third-party web site including, without
limitation
(i) any representation or warranty regarding the legality, accuracy,
reliability, completeness, timeliness, suitability of any content on
any third-party web site;
(ii) any representation or warranty regarding the merchantability or
fitness for a particular purpose of any material, content, software,
goods or services located at or made available through such third-
party web sites; or
(iii) any representation or warranty that the operation of the third-
party web sites will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects or
errors in such third-party websites will be corrected or that such
third-party websites will be free from viruses or other harmful
components.
While John Bertsche encourages links to this website, it does not
wish to be linked to or from any third-party web site which:
(i) contains, posts or transmits any unlawful, threatening, abusive,
libellous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane or
indecent information of any kind, including, without limitation, any
content constituting or encouraging conduct that would constitute a
criminal offense, give rise to civil liability or otherwise violate any
local, state, national or international law, regulation which may be
damaging or detrimental to the activities, operations, credibility or
integrity of John Bertsche or which contains, posts or transmits any
material or information of any kind which promotes racism, bigotry,
hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual,
could be harmful to minors, harasses or advocates harassment of
another person, provides material that exploits people under the
age of 18 in a sexual or violent manner, provides instructional
information about illegal activities, including, without limitation, the
making or buying of illegal weapons; or
(ii) contains, posts or transmits any information, software or other
material which violates or infringes upon the rights of others,
including material which is an invasion of privacy, or which is
protected by copyright, trademark or other proprietary rights. John
Bertsche reserves the right to prohibit or refuse to accept any link
to this website, including, without limitation, any link which
contains or makes available any content or information of the
aforementioned nature, at any time. You agree to remove any link
you may have to this website upon the request of John Bertsche.
Indemnity
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless
Stubbyholdersaustralia.com and its officers, directors, employees,
agents, licensors and their respective successors and assigns, from
and against any and all claims, demands, liabilities, costs or
expenses whatsoever, including, without limitation, legal fees and
disbursements resulting directly or indirectly from: (i) your breach
of any of the terms and conditions of this Agreement; (ii) your
access, use or inability to access or use the
Stubbyholdersaustralia.com website or any
Stubbyholdersaustralia.com website Content or other content to
which the Stubbyholdersaustralia.com website is or may be linked
to from time to time; (iii) your use of, reliance on, publication,
communication or distribution, uploading or downloading of
anything on or from the Stubbyholdersaustralia.com website;
and/or (iv) your violation of any law or regulation.
Registration and Use of Passwords
To access particular pages and features of this website, you may be
asked to register with John Bertsche. You agree:
(i) that Stubbyholdersaustralia.com reserves the right to refuse
registration access to any individual or organisation at any time
(ii) to provide true, accurate, current and complete information
about yourself as prompted by any form provided by
Stubbyholdersaustralia.com and
(iii) to maintain and promptly update the information you provide to
keep it true, accurate, current and complete.
If Stubbyholdersaustralia.com has reasonable grounds to suspect
that such information is misleading, inaccurate, not current or
incomplete, Stubbyholdersaustralia.com has the right to suspend or
terminate your access to and use of this website. John Bertsche’s
use of any personally identifying information you provide as part of
the registration process is governed by the terms of John Bertsches
Privacy Policy.
To access particular pages of this website, you may need to use a
username and password, which you will receive through our website
registration process. It is your responsibility to maintain the
confidentiality of the password and account, and you are
responsible for all activities that occur using your password or
account. You agree to notify Stubbyholdersaustralia.com
immediately of any unauthorised use of your password or account
or any other breach of security, and to ensure that you exit from
your account at the end of each session.
Stubbyholdersaustralia.com cannot and will not be liable for any
loss or damage arising from your failure or John Bertsches failure to
protect your password or account information.
Security of Information on the Internet
You should note that information sent or received over the Internet
is generally unsecure and Stubbyholdersaustralia.com cannot and
does not make any representation or warranty concerning security
of any communication to or from this website or any representation
or warranty regarding the interception by third parties of personal
or other information.
Governing Law and Jurisdiction
This website (excluding linked Web sites) is controlled by
Stubbyholdersaustralia.com based in the state of New South Wales,
Australia. By accessing or using this website, you agree that all
matters relating to your access to, or use of, this website shall be
governed by the laws of the state of New South Wales and and the
laws of Australia. You agree and hereby submit to the non-
exclusive jurisdiction of the Federal Court of Australia and/or the
courts of the state of New South Wales with respect to such matters.

Privacy Policy
We have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm and continuing commitment to the privacy of personal information provided by those visiting and interacting with this web site. We hold the privacy of your personal information in the highest regard. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website. John Bertsche abides by the National Privacy Principles established under the Australian Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act, 2001.
We recognise the importance of protecting your privacy and our policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use and safeguard the personal information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our site. This policy will be continuously assessed against new technologies, business practices and our customers’ needs.
What Information Do We Collect?
When you visit this web site you may provide us with two types of information: personal information you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis and Web site use information collected on an aggregate basis as you and others browse our Web site.
1. Personal Information You Choose to Provide
Registration Information
When you register for any of our products, services or newsletters you will provide us information about yourself.
Credit Card Information
If you choose to avail of our services, you may need to give personal information and authorization to obtain information from various credit services. For example, you may need to provide the following information:
-Name
-Mailing address
-Email address
-Credit card number
-Name on credit card
-Credit card billing address
-Business and home phone number
Email Information
If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone.
2. Web Site Use Information
Similar to other commercial Web sites, our Web site utilizes a standard technology called “cookies” (see explanation below, “What Are Cookies?”) and web server log files to collect information about how our Web site is used. Information gathered through cookies and Web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Web site, and the Web sites visited just before and just after our Web site.
How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?
Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing the products and services you requested, to process your payment, , to monitor the use of the service, our marketing and promotional efforts and improve our content and service offerings, and customize our site’s content, layout, services and for other lawful purposes. These uses improve our site and better tailor it to meet your needs.
Furthermore, such information may be shared with others on an aggregate basis. Personally identifiable information or business information will not be shared with parties except as required by law.
Occasionally, we may also use the information we collect to notify you about important changes to our Website, new services, and special offers we think you will find valuable. You may notify us at any time if you do not wish to receive these offers by emailing us at the link provided on the newsletter.
What Are Cookies?
A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a Web site, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each Web site can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a Web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. Browsers are usually set to accept cookies. However, if you would prefer not to receive cookies, you may alter the configuration of your browser to refuse cookies. If you choose to have your browser refuse cookies, it is possible that some areas of our site will not function as effectively when viewed by the users. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive or pass on computer viruses.
How Do We Use Information We Collect from Cookies?
As you visit and browse our Web site, the site uses cookies to differentiate you from other users. In some cases, we also use cookies to prevent you from having to log in more than is necessary for security. Cookies, in conjunction with our Web server’s log files, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our Web site and which parts of the site are most popular. This helps us gather feedback to constantly improve our Web site and better serve our clients. Cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information about you and we do not intentionally store any personal information that your browser provided to us in your cookies.
IP Addresses
IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as traffic data so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.
Sharing and Selling Information
We do not share, sell, lend or lease any of the information that uniquely identify a subscriber (such as email addresses or personal details) with anyone except to the extent it is necessary to process transactions or provide services that you have requested.
How Can You Access and Correct Your Information?
You may request access to all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain in our database by emailing us at the usual address.
What About Legally Compelled Disclosure of Information?
We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights. We may also disclose account information when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Terms of Service or to protect the safety of our users and the Public.
What About Other Web Sites Linked to Our Web Site?
We are not responsible for the practices employed by Web sites linked to or from our Web site or the information or content contained therein. Often links to other Web sites are provided solely as pointers to information on topics that may be useful to the users of our Web site.
Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Website to another web site, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other web site, including web sites, which have a link on our Website, is subject to that Web site’s own rules and policies. Please read over those rules and policies before proceeding.
Your Consent
By using our Web site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice.
Our Commitment To Data Security:
Please note that your information will be stored and processed on our computers in Australia and the United States. The laws on holding personal data in Australia an the United States may be less stringent than the laws of your Country of residence or citizenship. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.
Choice/Opt-In/Opt-Out
This site allows visitors to unsubscribe so that they will not receive future messages. After unsubscribing we will discontinue sending the particular messages as soon as technically feasible.
Surveys & Contests
From time-to-time our site requests information from users via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.
A Special Note About Children
Children are not eligible to use our services unsupervised and we ask that children (under the age of 18) do not submit any personal information to us. If you are a minor, you can use this service only in conjunction with permission and guidance from your parents or guardians.
Acquisition or Changes in Ownership
In the event that the web site (or a substantial portion of its assets) is acquired, your information would be considered part of those assets, and may be part of those assets that are transferred.
Policy Modifications
We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If/when changes are made to this privacy policy, we will email users who have given us permission to do so. We will post any changes here, so be sure to check back periodically. However, please be assured that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.DisclaimerEarnings DisclaimerWe make money from many links on this site.Every effort has been made to accurately represent information and it’s potential. Even though this industry is one of the few where one can write their own check in terms of earnings, there is no guarantee that you will earn any money using the techniques and ideas in these materials. Examples in these materials are not to be interpreted as a promise or guarantee of earnings. Earning potential is entirely dependent on the person using our product, ideas and techniques. We do not purport this as a“get rich scheme.” any claims made of actual earnings or examples of actual results can be verified upon request. Your level of success in attaining the results claimed in our materials depends on the time you devote to the program, ideas and techniques mentioned, your finances, knowledge and various skills. Since these factors differ according to individuals, we cannot guarantee your success or income level. Nor are we responsible for any of your actions. Materials in our product and our website may contain information that includes or is based upon forward-looking statements within the meaning of the securities litigation reform act of 1995. Forward-looking statements give our expectations or forecasts of future events. You can identify these statements by the fact that they do not relate strictly to historical or current facts. They use words such as “anticipate,” “estimate,” “expect,” “project,” “intend,” “plan,” “believe,” and other words and terms of similar meaning in connection with a description of potential earnings or financial performance. Any and all forward looking statements here or on any of our sales material are intended to express our opinion of earnings potential. Many factors will be important in determining your actual results and no guarantees are made that you will achieve results similar to ours or anybody elses, in fact no guarantees are made that you will achieve any results from ours ideas and techniques in our material.Terms Of UseJohn Bertsche owns and operates this website and related sub domains. Terms of Use Agreement states the terms and conditions under which you may access and use this website. By accessing and using this website you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.NOTE: WE OFTEN EARN COMMISSIONS FROM REVIEWS, BANNERS, LINKS POSTS AND ARTICLES ON THIS OR ANY OF OUR OTHER OWNED WEBSITES WE LINK TO.If you do not accept the terms and conditions of this website, you must discontinue using it.I may revise this Agreement at any time by updating this website. Use of the website after such changes are posted will indicate your agreement to these revised terms. You should visit this page periodically to review this Agreement.Ownership of Material, Software Licences & Intellectual Property RightsAll materials displayed or otherwise accessible through this website, including, without limitation, articles, text, photographs, images, illustrations, computer software and code, and the website, itself, are protected under Australian and foreign copyright or other laws, and are owned by me.Any use, reproduction, modification, alteration, public performance or display, uploading or posting onto the internet ( including placing on another website ), transmission, redistribution or other exploitation of this website or of any content, whether in whole or in part, other than expressly set out herein, is prohibited without the express written permission of John Bertsche.All software embedded in or located on or at this website, including, without limitation, all computer code of all types, including all files and/or images contained in or generated by such software (Software) is protected by copyright and may be protected by other rights. All such Software is owned by John Bertsche, its licensors or the party accredited with ownership of such Software. You are hereby granted the right to access and use the Software embedded and integrated into this website, subject to(i) the terms and conditions of this Agreement, and(ii) any additional conditions which may be imposed on your access and use of such Software.If this website provides Software for download, unless otherwise provided, you are hereby granted, subject(i) to the terms of this Agreement and(ii) to any other terms and conditions that may apply to your downloading and use of such Software, a personal, non-transferable, non-exclusive license to(i) install and run one copy of the Software in object-code format on a non-networked computer for your personal, non-commercial use; and(ii) to reproduce the Software only as reasonably required to install, run and make reasonable backup copies as allowed by law.Except to the extent expressly permitted in this Agreement, you may not:(i) use, reproduce, modify, adapt, translate, upload, download or transmit the Software in whole or in part;(ii) sell, rent, lease, licence, trade, transfer or otherwise provide access to the Software;(iii) alter, remove or cover any trademarks or proprietary notices included in the Software; and/or(iv) disassemble, decrypt, extract or reverse engineer the Software or assist others in doing so.Nothing contained in this website shall be construed as granting you any right, title, interest or other license in or to any Software embedded or integrated into this website or made available for download from this website, including, but not limited, to any intellectual property rights in the Software.All Software embedded or integrated into this website is provided as Is, without warranties of any kind, either expressed or implied, including, without limitation, any warranty(i) that the Software is of merchantable quality or is fit for any particular purpose;(ii) that the Software will conform with any specification(s) relating to the Software;(iii) that the Software will be free from material defects;(iv) that the Software contains no computer viruses or other contaminants; or(v) that the Software shall process date-related and time-related data without causing any processing interruptions, abnormal termination or process or manipulate any time-related data.DisclaimerThis website and all content is provided on an ‘as is’ basis. By accessing and using this website you acknowledge and agree that use of this website and the content is entirely at your own risk.John Bertsche makes no representations nor warranties regarding this website and the content, including, without limitation, no representation or warranty:(i) that this website and/or content will be complete, accurate, reliable, suitable or timely;(ii) that any content, including, without limitation, any information, data, software, product or service contained in or made available through this website will be of merchantable quality or fit for a particular purpose;iii) that the operation of this website will be uninterrupted or error free;(iv) that defects or errors in this website will be corrected;(v) that this website will be free from viruses or harmful components; and(vi) that communications to or from this website will be secure or not intercepted.The information contained on this website is for information purposes only. It is not intended to provide accounting, legal, investment, financial, or other advice to you, and you should not rely upon the information to provide any such advice.All information posted on this website is intended only as a basis for further discussion, enquiry and study. John Bertsche disclaims any liability for direct, indirect or consequential loss arising in connection with the use of the contents of this website or reliance on those contents by any person or organisation, whether in its original form or altered in some way by the user.John Bertsche gives no warranties nor does John Bertsche make any representation in respect of the contents of this website. John Bertsche advises users of this website to seek their own appropriate independent professional advice to matters raised in this website.Limitation of Liability(A) To the extent permitted by law John Bertsche aggregate liability to you, whether for breach of these terms or in negligence or in any other tort or for any other common law or statutory cause of action arising in relation to these terms, the site or the content is limited to the following, the choice of which is at John Bertsche sole discretion:(i) In the case of goods any one or more of the following:(a) the replacement of the goods or the supply of equivalent goods;(b) the repair of the goods;(c) the payment of the cost of replacing the goods or of acquiring equivalent goods; or(d) the payment of the cost of having the goods repaired; or(ii) in the case of services:(a) the supply of the services again; or(b) the payment of the cost of having the services supplied again.(B) To the extent permitted by law John Bertsche will not be liable for any direct, incidental, consequential or indirect damages, loss or corruption of data, loss of profits, goodwill, bargain or opportunity or loss of anticipated savings resulting from your access to, or use of, or inability to use the site and the content, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, negligence or any other legal theory, and whether or not we know of the possibility of such damage.(C) If a jurisdiction does not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability in accordance with paragraph (a) or (b) but allows a limitation of a certain maximum extent then our liability is limited to that extent.John Bertsche expressly disclaims any and all liability for the acts, omissions or conduct of any third-party user of this website or any advertiser or sponsor of the website. Under no circumstances shall John Bertsche and her officers, employees, agents licensors, affiliates or representatives be liable for any injury, loss, damage (including special, indirect, incidental or consequential damages) or expense arising in any manner whatsoever from (i) the acts, omissions or conduct of any third-party user; and (ii) any use or inability to use any materials, software, content, goods or services located at or made available at any web site linked to or from this website.If you decide to access or use any linked web site or content, materials, software, goods or services from a web site linked to this website, you do so entirely at your own risk.You hereby release John Bertsche and its officers, directors, employees, agents and their respective successors and assigns, from any damages that you incur, and agree not to assert any claims against them, arising from your purchase or use of any products or services made available through this website or by third parties through this website.Links, Downloads, Features and AdvertisementsThis website contains links to third-party web sites. These links are provided solely as a convenience to you and not as an endorsement by John Bertsche of the contents of such third-party web sites.We take no responsibility for the accuracy, content, or any aspect of that material, and disclaim any liability to you for such material or for any consequence of your decision to use the links provided or your use of such material. We also disclaim all liability and make no representations or warranties for any products or services sold or provided to you by any third party. Your purchase of products or services through one of those other sites is subject to agreements and/or the terms and conditions in effect between you and the providers of products and services at those other sites. You agree that you shall not bring a suit or claim against J-Six Solutions or any of our affiliates arising from or based on your purchase or use of products or services through those other sites. Links do not imply that John Bertsche or any of our affiliates sponsors, endorses, is affiliated or associated with, or is legally authorised to use any trademark, trade name, logo, or copyright symbol displayed in or accessible through the links, or that any linked site is authorised to use any trademark, trade name, logo, or copyright symbol of John Bertsche or any of our affiliates.John Bertsche is not responsible for the content of any third-party web site, nor does it make any representation or warranty of any kind regarding any third-party web site including, without limitation(i) any representation or warranty regarding the legality, accuracy, reliability, completeness, timeliness, suitability of any content on any third-party web site;(ii) any representation or warranty regarding the merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose of any material, content, software, goods or services located at or made available through such third-party web sites; or(iii) any representation or warranty that the operation of the third-party web sites will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects or errors in such third-party websites will be corrected or that such third-party websites will be free from viruses or other harmful components.While John Bertsche encourages links to this website, it does not wish to be linked to or from any third-party web site which:(i) contains, posts or transmits any unlawful, threatening, abusive, libellous, defamatory, obscene, vulgar, pornographic, profane or indecent information of any kind, including, without limitation, any content constituting or encouraging conduct that would constitute a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability or otherwise violate any local, state, national or international law, regulation which may be damaging or detrimental to the activities, operations, credibility or integrity of John Bertsche or which contains, posts or transmits any material or information of any kind which promotes racism, bigotry, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual, could be harmful to minors, harasses or advocates harassment of another person, provides material that exploits people under the age of 18 in a sexual or violent manner, provides instructional information about illegal activities, including, without limitation, the making or buying of illegal weapons; or(ii) contains, posts or transmits any information, software or other material which violates or infringes upon the rights of others, including material which is an invasion of privacy, or which is protected by copyright, trademark or other proprietary rights. John Bertsche reserves the right to prohibit or refuse to accept any link to this website, including, without limitation, any link which contains or makes available any content or information of the aforementioned nature, at any time. You agree to remove any link you may have to this website upon the request of John Bertsche.IndemnityYou agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Stubbyholdersaustralia.com and its officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors and their respective successors and assigns, from and against any and all claims, demands, liabilities, costs or expenses whatsoever, including, without limitation, legal fees and disbursements resulting directly or indirectly from: (i) your breach of any of the terms and conditions of this Agreement; (ii) your access, use or inability to access or use the Stubbyholdersaustralia.com website or any Stubbyholdersaustralia.com website Content or other content to which the Stubbyholdersaustralia.com website is or may be linked to from time to time; (iii) your use of, reliance on, publication, communication or distribution, uploading or downloading of anything on or from the Stubbyholdersaustralia.com website; and/or (iv) your violation of any law or regulation.Registration and Use of PasswordsTo access particular pages and features of this website, you may be asked to register with John Bertsche. You agree:(i) that Stubbyholdersaustralia.com reserves the right to refuse registration access to any individual or organisation at any time(ii) to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by any form provided by Stubbyholdersaustralia.com and(iii) to maintain and promptly update the information you provide to keep it true, accurate, current and complete.If Stubbyholdersaustralia.com has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is misleading, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, Stubbyholdersaustralia.com has the right to suspend or terminate your access to and use of this website. John Bertsche’s use of any personally identifying information you provide as part of the registration process is governed by the terms of John Bertsches Privacy Policy.To access particular pages of this website, you may need to use a username and password, which you will receive through our website registration process. It is your responsibility to maintain the confidentiality of the password and account, and you are responsible for all activities that occur using your password or account. You agree to notify Stubbyholdersaustralia.com immediately of any unauthorised use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and to ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. Stubbyholdersaustralia.com cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure or John Bertsches failure to protect your password or account information.Security of Information on the InternetYou should note that information sent or received over the Internet is generally unsecure and Stubbyholdersaustralia.com cannot and does not make any representation or warranty concerning security of any communication to or from this website or any representation or warranty regarding the interception by third parties of personal or other information.Governing Law and JurisdictionThis website (excluding linked Web sites) is controlled by Stubbyholdersaustralia.com based in the state of New South Wales, Australia. By accessing or using this website, you agree that all matters relating to your access to, or use of, this website shall be governed by the laws of the state of New South Wales and and the laws of Australia. You agree and hereby submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Federal Court of Australia and/or the courts of the state of New South Wales with respect to such matters.